Print Email
 
ContactUs

State Contact Directory

Assistant Commissioners (District)

 
Position Name Email Contact Phone
District I  Cary Jones AsstDistrict1Commissioner@calnorth.org 415.337.6630 
District II Bob Joyce AsstDistrict2Commissioner@calnorth.org 408.554.6554 
District III Diane Scott AsstDistrict3Commissioner@calnorth.org 925.462.2357
District IV Ray Suey AsstDistrict4Commissioner@calnorth.org 510.889.0313
District V Kurt Barthel  AsstDistrict5Commissioner@calnorth.org 707.733.5081
District VI Danny Marquez AsstDistrict6Commissioner@calnorth.org  916.205.6545
District VI Lou Gagne AsstDistrict6Commissioner@calnorth.org 530.205.6545
District VII Linda SoRelle AsstDistrict7Commissioner@calnorth.org 559.222.9938 
District VIII Bob Askloff AsstDistrict8Commissioner@calnorth.org 209.401.3113
District IX Craig Sannebeck AsstDistrict9Commissioner@calnorth.org 530.339.1809

 

Cup Committee Directory

 
Position Name Email Contact Phone
Cup Committee Chairman Larry Svetich CupCommitteeChair@calnorth.org 916.761.7248
Founders' Cup
Director
Gloria Dorris FoundersCupDirector@calnorth.org 760.529.3423
Association Cup
Director
Barry Comerford AssociationCupDirector@calnorth.org 707.484.7774
State/Presidents
Cup Director
Kurt Barthel State.PresidentsCupDirector@calnorth.org 707.733.5081
District I Rep See District Commissioner D1Cups@calnorth.org 415.680.4426
District II Rep Teddy Ciupitu D2Cups@calnorth.org 650.595.5689
Distirct III Rep See District Commissioner D3Cups@calnorth.org 925.838.9272
District IV Rep Ray Suey D4Cups@calnorth.org 510.889.0313
District V Rep Luigi Cervone D5Cups@calnorth.org 707.226.1019
District VI Rep Lou Gagne D6Cups@calnorth.org 530.205.6545
District VII Rep Lind SoRelle D7Cups@calnorth.org 559.222.9938
District VIII Rep Darlene Wilharm-Guertin D8Cups@calnorth.org 209.815.0373
District IX Eric Keating D9Cups@calnorth.org 530.623.0829
Third Vice Chairman Rich Pinnell 3rdViceChair@calnorth.org 530.941.4130
Programs Coordinator Kathi Killion kkillion@calnorth.org 925.426.5437x20

Rules and Revisions Committee

 
Position Name Email Contact Phone
Committee Chairman Shirley Thompson RulesandRevisionsChair@calnorth.org 209.835.8204
District I Cary Jones D1RandR@calnorth.org  415.337.6630
District II Deanne Phillips D2RandR@calnorth.org  408.832.4980
District III See District Commissioner    
District IV Ray Suey D4RandR@calnorth.org  
District V Luigi Cervone D5RandR@calnorth.org 707.226.1019
District VI Stephanie Henkel D6RandR@calnorth.org 916.773.7487
District VII Linda SoRelle D7RandR@calnorth.org 559.222.9938
District VIII Darlene Wilharm D8RandR@calnorth.org 209.832.7821
District IX Walt Zinko D9RandR@calnorth.org 530.257.9358

 

Registration and Credentials

 
Position Name Email Contact Phone
Committee Chairman Melinda Rainville StateRegistrar@calnorth.org 408.268.7044
District I Mary K. Miller D1Registrar@calnorth.org 415.751.4550
District II Melinda Rainville D2Registrar@calnorth.org 408.268.7044
District III Diane Scott D3Registrar@calnorth.org 925.462.2357
District IV Pat Hodges D4Registrar@calnorth.org 510.889.1313
District IV Christine Zerbini D4Registrar@calnorth.org 925.595.8909
District V Steve Pinner D5Registrar@calnorth.org 707.566.8602
District VI Mary Miles D6Registrar@calnorth.org 916.481.5794
District VII Catherine Weston D7Registrar@calnorth.org 559.298.7627
District VIII Shirley Thompson D8Registrar@calnorth.org 209.835.8204
District IX Marc Pinnell D9Registrar@calnorth.org 530.941.4706

 

Secretary

 
Position Name Email Contact Phone
District I Cary Jones D1Secretary@calnorth.org 415.337.6630
District II Jill Baldwinson D2Secretary@calnorth.org 408.234.4082
District III Kathi Killion D3Secretary@calnorth.org 925.876.9181
District IV See District Commissioner    
District V Pamela Wiley D5Secretary@calnorth.org 707.478.0013
District VI Deborah Finneran D6Secretary@calnorth.org 530.409.0302
District VII Gladys Olsen D7Secretary@calnorth.org 559.229.5798
District VIII Shannon Gonzalez D8Secretary@calnorth.org 209.624.6226
District IX Angie Sannebeck D9Secretary@calnorth.org 530.339.1809

 

Treasurer (District)

 
Position Name Email Contact Phone
District I Sandy Morini D1Treasurer@calnorth.org 650.355.4492
District II Michael Rainville D2Treasurer@calnorth.org 408.268.7044
District III Mita Hartland D3Treasurer@calnorth.org 925.577.7733
District IV Bill Paxton D4Treasurer@calnorth.org 510.582.4444
District V Carol Jaskela D5Treasurer@calnorth.org 707.527.0171
District VI Kristin Domenichelli D6Treasurer@calnorth.org 916.933.4777
District VII Gladys Olsen D7Treasurer@calnorth.org 559.229.5798
District VIII Bob Askloff D8Treasurer@calnorth.org 209.401.3113
District IX Sharon Wickenheiser D9Treasurer@calnorth.org 530.527.0730
Support Staff Ning Xiao nxiao@calnorth.org 925.426.5437 x11

 

Field Development

 
Position Name Email Contact Phone
Co-Chairman Rich McClure FieldDevelopmentChair@calnorth.org 510.654.4633
Co-Chairman Tony Oliveira FieldDevelopmentChair@calnorth.org 559.924.4393
 
 

Referee Administrator (CNRA)

 
Position Name Email Contact Phone
State Referee Administrator Said Ravanfar CNRA@calnorth.org 415.747.0888
District I Rich Fern D1CNRA@calnorth.org 650.589.4286
District II Ken Geisler D2CNRA@calnorth.org 408.644.1795
District III Simon Yeo D3CNRA@calnorth.org 925.360.8774
District IV Michael Silverman D4CNRA@calnorth.org 510.589.6858
District V Steve Larsen D5CNRA@calnorth.org  
District VI Mark Bailey D6CNRA@calnorth.org 916.837.5983
District VII Clayton Walker D7CNRA@calnorth.org 559.299.5411
District VIII Joaquin Ortiz D8CNRA@calnorth.org 209.992.6421
District IX Ken Corbelli D9CNRA@calnorth.org 530.953.9020
Staff Support Kathi Killion kkillion@calnorth.org 925.426.5437 x20

 

Referee Administrator (Youth)

 
Position Name Email Contact Phone
Committee Chairman Tom Starr SYRA@calnorth.org 916.725.0886
District I Rich Fern D1Referee@calnorth.org 650.589.4286
District II Scott Riegelhaupt-Herzig  D2Referee@calnorth.org 408.806.2797
District III Tom Kendig D3Referee@calnorth.org 510.409.2579
District IV Mike Silverman D4Referee@calnorth.org 510.589.6858
District V

Mark Allen (South)
Chris Lawrence (North)

D5Referee@calnorth.org 707.849.7167
707.496.2911
District VI Larry Svetich D6Referee@calnorth.org 916.761.7248
District VII Pat Ferre D7Referee@calnorth.org 559.733.5234
District VIII Lou Toste D8Referee@calnorth.org 209.537.1245
District IX Ken Corbelli D9Referee@calnorth.org 530.953.9020
Staff Support Kathi Killion kkillion@calnorth.org 925.426.5437 x20

 

 
 

1040 Serpentine Lane Suite 201
Pleasanton, CA 94566
Office: 925.426.KIDS (5437) Fax: 925.426.9473

©2012 CYSA. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | Admin